Sunday, February 24, 2019
IOD Search
Translate

SELECT A YEAR
Masterclass 2019 2018 2017 2016 2015 2014 - 2003

229th Masterclass for Directors Participants List 15th to 17th February 2019, Mumbai
Sno Title Fname Lname Designation Company Industry Specialization
1 Mr. Ashish Nigam Country Market Risk Manager - India Cluster Citibank Banking Fund Management & Risk
2 Mr. Sanjiv Tripathy Director & Head Vendor Credit Suisse Services India Pvt Ltd. Financial Services Technology Business Leadership
3 Mr Rajagopal Subramanian Vice President Reliance Industries Ltd. Petroleum & Petrochemicals Projects
4 Mr Darshan Naphade Sr. Vice President Reliance Industries Ltd. Oil & Gas Finance & Supply Chain
5 Mr Praveen Gogia Executive Director Nomura Services India Pvt Ltd. Investment Business Operations
6 Mr. Sanjay Sarda Managing Director Educe Education Private Ltd. Business Management Consultancy Management Consultant & Strategic Advisor
7 Mr. Bhavik Anjaria Managing Director Bhavik Anjaria Consulting LLP Consulting Education, Management, Leadership, Change.
8 Mr. Menon Sreedharan Mampully Director Indira Institute of Business Mgt Services Sector - Education Economics
9 Dr. Suryanarayan Kasichainula Executive Vice President & Business Head (ERP) 3i Infotech Sales, Business Management, International business, Software Products Information Technology
10 Ms. Mallika Sriraman GM Corporate Communications & CSR Tata Consulting Engineers ltd Engineering Consulting Corporate Communications & CSR
11 Dr. Swati Padoshi Director Dr.G.D Pol Foundation,YMT College of Management Education HR & General Management
12 Mr. Sasanka Das General Manager BASF India Ltd. Chemicals General Management
13 Mr. Chandrasekhar Kaliki Senior Manager Central Bank of India Public Sector Finance
14 Mr. Venkata Satyanarayana Prasad Pasam EVP - Head Manufacturing Bajaj Electricals Ltd. Consumer durables & EPC Project Operations

228th Masterclass for Directors Participants List 15th to 17th February 2019, Delhi
Sno Title Fname Lname Designation Company Industry Specialization
1 Mr. Rakesh Kundu Managing Director Erbe Medical India Pvt. Ltd. Healthcare & Medical Device Marketing & Finance
2 Ms. Ranjita Singh Consultant Automobiles Human Resources
3 Mr. Satpal Rawal Director Open Futures Finance Wealth Management
4 Mr. Vishwavir SaranDas Director Open Futures Finance Finance Management
5 Ms. Rashmi Kathpalia SVP- Legal Technip India Ltd. Gas, Infrastructure Legal
6 Ms. Anjali Malhotra Nanda Chief Customer Marketing
& Digital Officer
Aviva India Insurance Digital Transformation, Customer Experience, Business Strategy, Marketing
7 Mr. Himanshu Goel Managing Director Syniverse Technologies Telecom Sales, Business Development, Projects, Partnerships
8 Mrs. Rati Diwan AVP - HRBP Max Bupa Health Insurance Insurance Human Resources
9 Mr. Nikit Rastogi Company Secretary Green Gas Limited Gas Corporate Laws
10 Dr. Nirav Mandir Chief Human Capital Officer Shree Ramkrishna Exports Pvt. Ltd. Manufacturing & Export Human Resources
11 Mrs. Sushma Mathur BMC Advisors Legal
12 Mrs. Jyoti Dixit Company Secretary Cosmo Films Limited Packaging Compliance
13 Mr. Lalit Chhabra Managing Director Geodata India(P) Limited Engineering General Management
14 Ms. Indra Sood Founder SOPAAN General HR & Management
15 Mr. Praveen Kumar Pandey Vice President (Marketing) Indraprastha Gas Limited Oil & Gas City Gas Distribution
16 Mr. Ashim Batra Sr. Vice President (PNG) Indraprastha Gas Limited Oil & Gas Project Management & Marketing
17 Mrs. Payal M Puri Company Secretary &
Group Legal Head
HSIL Ltd. Ceramic Manufacturing, Trading, Glass & Consumer Products Corporate Governance, Compliance & Strategic Legal
18 Ms. Mandeep Kaur HR Leader IBM India Human Resources Strategic HR
19 Mr. Manjeet Singh Senior Vice President Indraprastha Gas Limited Oil & Gas CGD/ CNG & PNG

227th Masterclass for Directors Participants List 8th to 10 February 2019, Hyderabad
Sno Title Fname Lname Designation Company Industry Specialization
1 Mr. Kishan Chauhan Director / Head of Finance
IGT India Pvt. Ltd. Software Development Finance
2 Mr. Gunadhar Pandey Director (Technical/Operations) Northern Coalfields Ltd. Coal Mining Us & DC Mines
3 Mr. Sanjeev Kumar Maheshwari Part-Time Non Official Director Northern Coalfields Ltd. Coal Auditing & Accounting
4 Mr. Sudhansu Ranjan Mohapatra GM - Company Affairs The Odisha Mining Corporation Ltd. Mining Sector Corporate Laws
5 Mr. Atul Kumar Agarwal Founder Cosmos Global Ventures Retail, Services, Manufacturing Finance & Accounting
6 Mr. Arunachalam Nataraja Murthi Director Zeal Direct & Reinsurance Broking Services Pvt. Ltd. Services Insurance
7 Mr. Nenavath Balaram Director (Finance) Singareni Collieries Company Ltd. Coal Industry Finance
8 Mr. Amit Pathak General Manager United Technologies Corp India Pvt. Ltd. Aviation Technical

226th Masterclass for Directors Participants List 1st to 3rd February 2019, Pune
Sno Title Fname Lname Designation Company Industry Specialization
1 Mr. Lokendra Singh Managing Director ROSS Process Equipment Pvt. Ltd. Heavy Engineering Management
2 Mrs. Shreelekha Kumar Consultant Banking & Manufacturing Human Resources
3 Mrs. Joanna Mankad Director - Chief Compliance and Regulatory officer Credit Suisse Services (India) Pvt. Ltd. IT/TES Compliance
4 Ms. Maneesha Nalawade Consultant Tata Consultancy Services IT Delivery Management
5 Mr. Vishal Kulkarni Director Faber Infinite Consulting Management Consultancy Operational Excellence
6 Mr. Mohammad Iqbal Shaikh Director N.S. Engineering Manufacturing Turnkey Project
7 Mr. Vinod Vinayak Bhagwat CMD S. V. Hitech Engineers India Pvt. Ltd. Manufacturing Turnkey Project
8 Mr. Dharmesh Arora CEO Schaeffler India Limited Industrial and Automotive Components. Automotive Operations Strategy

Training Workshop for NHPC Board Members & Sr. Executives on 20th January 2019, Delhi
Sno Title Fname Lname Designation Company Industry Specialization
1 Shri Balraj Joshi Chairman & MD NHPC Limited Power Civil Engineering, Hydro Power development
2 Shri Ratish Kumar Director (Projects) NHPC Limited Power Hydro Power development
3 Shri Nikhil Kumar Jain Director (Personnel) NHPC Limited Power Industrial Engineering
4 Shri Mahesh Kumar Mittal Director (Finance) NHPC Limited Power Finance, Taxation, Legal
5 Shri Janardan Choudhary Director (Technical) NHPC Limited Power Hydro Power development
6 Shri Aniruddha Kumar Government Nominee Director NHPC Limited Power Hydro Power development
7 Shri Satya Prakash Mangal Independent Director NHPC Limited Power Finance, Audit
8 Prof. Arun Kumar Independent Director NHPC Limited Power Hydro Power Development,
Environmental Management of river
and lakes.
9 Prof. Kanika Tandon Bhal Independent Director NHPC Limited Power Behavioural Science
10 Shri Jugal Kishore Mohapatra Independent Director NHPC Limited Power Economics
11 Shri Bhagwat Prasad Independent Director NHPC Limited Power Engineering
12 Shri Abhay Kumar Singh ED (PMSG) NHPC Limited Power Engineering
13 Shri Vijay Gupta Company Secretary NHPC Limited Power Engineering
14 Shri Harish Kumar CGM (PMSG) NHPC Limited Power Engineering
15 Shri Uday Shankar Sahi GM (PMSG) NHPC Limited Power Engineering
16 Shri Satnam Singh DGM(PMSG) NHPC Limited Power Engineering
17 Shri Sanjeev Gupta SM (Civil) NHPC Limited Power Engineering
18 Shri Vipan Jain Manager (Finance) NHPC Limited Power Finance, Legal
19 Shri Saurabh Chakravorty DM (CS) NHPC Limited Power Legal
20 Shri Kundan Kumar DM (Electrical) NHPC Limited Power Engineering

225th Masterclass for Directors Participants List 4th to 6th January 2019, Chennai
Sno Title Fname Lname Designation Company Industry Specialization
1 Mr Arvind Kumar Doshi Managing Director GT India Pvt Ltd. Trade Dry Fruits, Spices, Raw Materials of Agarbathis
2 Mr Ramkumar Ramachandran Director Ascendant Corporation Consulting Information Security
3 Mr Reji G Joseph Investor Chartered Accountant Firm Finance Finance and Investment
4 Mr Sekharipuram Seshadri Raman Executive & CEO Coach Member of Coaching Foundation of India Coaching & Consulting CEO Coaching
5 Mr Krishnakumar Madhavan Head - IT KLA-Tencor Software India Pvt Ltd. Semiconductor Information Technology, Globalization,Cloud, Analytics
6 Dr Chandrasekar U. CEO Secure Application Cyber Security IT, Cyber Security, Artificial Intelligence
7 Mr Parameswar Subramanian Consultant & Executive Coach Member of Coaching Foundation of India Information Technology Business Operations, Leadership Development
8 Ms Arulmary Carmel Joseph Stephen Adobe Practice Head Tata Consultancy Services Information Technology Digital Strategy, Innovation & Marketing, Corporate Governance & Finance, Operations and Project Management
9 Mr Krishnaswamy R. S. Consultant - CSR CSR Spark All Industrial Sectors CSR
10 Mr Mohamed Abubacker Siddique Principal Secretary to Govt (Expenditure) Finance (OPM) Dept, TN Govt, Secretariat Government Sector Finance
11 Ms Susmita Mukherjee General Manager United India Insurance Co Ltd. Insurance Marketing
12 Mr Mohammed Irfan President - Operations Prochant India Pvt Ltd. Healthcare Business Mgt (P&L)- Mfg, Finance, ITES, IT, Healthcare
13 Mr Pradeep Kallayil Director Niyati Technologies Pvt. Ltd. IT& Ites Mobile Apps, Digital Transformation, UI/UX
14 Mr Srikanth Srinivasan Chief Operating Officer TVS TWG Warranty Solutions Limited Insurance Risk Management
15 Mr Kumaran Mani Director Tenth Planet Technologies Pvt Ltd. Information Technology IT Strategy, Marketing & Sales
16 Mr Rajan Dogra Director Vijaya Bank Banking Auditing & Practicing CA
17 Mr Murugaiyan Natarajan AVP-Technology Aricent Technologies Communications Data Communications

© Since 1990 Institute Of Directors (IOD) India, All rights reserved.